Directory / Contact us
Key Contacts
Kathy Owens
Administrative Assistant
814.944.4014
kowens@bguilfoyle.org
Joseph Adams
President
814.944.4014
jadams@bguilfoyle.org
Jennifer Butler
Administrative Assistant
814.944.4014
rsutton@bguilfoyle.org
Kim Irwin
Business Manager
814.944.5226
kirwin@bguilfoyle.org
Mike Cacciotti
Assistant Principal
814.944.4014
mcacciotti@bguilfoyle.org
Yang Liu
Director of Enrollment Management and International Programs
yliu@bguilfoyle.org
Joseph Adams
President
814.944.4014
jadams@bguilfoyle.org
Joan Donnelly
Principal
814.944.4014
jdonnelly@bguilfoyle.org
Mike Cacciotti
Assistant Principal
814.944.4014
mcacciotti@bguilfoyle.org
Denise Fox
Athletic Office Assistant
814.944.8847
dfox@bguilfoyle.org/p>
Kim Irwin
Business Manager
814.944.5226
kirwin@bguilfoyle.org
Bob Sutton
Campus Ministry
814.944.4014
rsutton@bguilfoyle.org
Tori Wilsoncroft
School Counselor
814.944.4014
twilsoncroft@bguilfoyle.org/p>
Chelsea Lenhart
School Counselor
814.944.4014
clenhart@bguilfoyle.org
Jennifer Butler
Administrative Assistant
814.944.4014
rsutton@bguilfoyle.org
DEVELOPMENT & ALUMNI RELATIONS OFFICE
814.944.3987
Nancy McConnell
Administrative Assistant
814.944.4014
nmcconnell@bguilfoyle.org
Kathy Owens
Administrative Assistant
814.944.4014
kowens@bguilfoyle.org
Yang Liu
Director of Enrollment Management and International Programs
yliu@bguilfoyle.org
Dan Stitt
Maintenance Supervisor
814.944.4014
dstitt@bguilfoyle.org
INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY OFFICE
814.944.4014
BGTech1@bguilfoyle.org
Stacey Adams
Mathematics
Education:Masters in Ed. – Saint Francis University; B.S. Mathematics Ed. – Pennsylvania State University
Classes
Pre-AP® Algebra 1, Precalculus, Algebra 2, Geometry/SAT
Pre-AP Facilitator
http://mrssadams.weebly.com
mbenner@bguilfoyle.org
Gina Baker
Science
Education: B.S. Ed. – Pennsylvania State University
Subject:Science
Classes:Pre AP® Biology, Biology, Pre AP® Chemistry and Physics, Ecology, Environmental Sustainability, AP® Environmental Science
Club Moderator/Coach: Ecoclub
http://mrsgbaker.weebly.com
gbaker@bguilfoyle.org
Katrina Brown
English
Education: Masters of Science in Curriculum and Instruction – University of Scranton; B.S. in Art Education – Indiana University of Pennsylvania, English Certification – Saint Francis University
Subject: English
Classes: Advanced Placement English Literature and Composition
Pre-AP Facilitator
http://mrsksbrown.weebly.com
kbrown@bguilfoyle.org
Chris Brown
English
Education: Masters in Ed in Curriculum and Instruction and B.A. in English – Pennsylvania State University
Subject: English
Club Moderator/Coach: National Honor Society
http://mrcbrown.weebly.com
cbrown@bguilfoyle.org
Victoria Byrne
Science
Education: Secondary Biology Education – Pennsylvania State University
Subject: Science
Classes: Anatomy and Physiology, Chemistry, Integrated Science
Club Moderator/Coach: Junior/Senior Class Advisor, PJAS Sponsor
http://mrstbyrne.weebly.com
vbyrne@bguilfoyle.org
Maureen Cleary
English
Education:Masters of Ed. in Curriculum and Instruction:Secondary Ed. English – George Mason University: B.A. in English and Minor in Political Science – Villanova University
Subject:English
Classes:English 1 & 3, Pre-AP Eng/Lang Arts
mcleary@bguilfoyle.org
Stuart Crocker
Chemistry and Computer Languages
Education: B.S. in Chemistry – Rochester Institute of Technology; Ed. Certification – Indiana University of Pennsylvania/Saint Francis University
Subject: Chemistry and Computer Languages
Classes: Chemistry Lab, A.P. Chemistry, Visual Basic, Visual C++
Club Moderator/Coach:Fencing Team, Strategy Club, Classic Movie Club
http://mrsjcrocker.weebly.com
scrocker@bguilfoyle.org
Anna Fera
Religion
Education:B.A. in Arts in Theology and Catechetics – Franciscan University of Steubenville
Subject: Religion
Classes: Religion 1 and 2
https://mrsafera.weebly.com
fera@bguilfoyle.org
Diane Hayes
Spanish
Education:B.A. in English – Texas A&M University; Lay Ecclesial Ministry Certification
Subject:Spanish
Classes:Spanish 1, Spanish 2
http://srahayes.weebly.com
dhayes@bguilfoyle.org
Chalsea Kowalski
Social Studies
Education:B.S. in Social Studies Education – Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Subject: Social Studies
Classes: Personal Finance, Psychology, Geography/World Cult, AP Psychology http://mrsckowalski.weebly.com
ckowalski@bguilfoyle.org
Mark Mielnik
Health and Physical Education
Education:Masters of Science in Education – Wilkes University, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Certification Health and PE k-12 – The Pennsylvania State University
Subject:Health and Physical Education
Classes:Health and Physical Education
mmielnik@bguilfoyle.org
Chelsea Lenhart
Advisory
Education:Masters of Education in Counselor Education – Pennsylvania State University;
B.A. in Psychology – Lycoming College; Certification – National Board for
Certified Counselors
Subject:Advisory
Classes:Advisory
https://guilfoylecounseling.weebly.com
clenhart@bguilfoyle.org
Tyler Moudry
Social Studies
Education:B.A. in History Political Science – Mount Aloysius College, Certified in General Science Content 7th – 12th grades
Subject: Social Studies
Classes: A.P. European History, Sociology, Government, Economics
https://mrmoudry.weebly.com
tmoudry@bguilfoyle.org
Jonathan Mountain
Music
Education:Masters of Music in Performance – Pennsylvania State University; B.S. in Music
Education – Pennsylvania State University; PA Professional Certification in Music K-12
Subject:Music
Classes: Chorus 1, 2, & 3, Music Hist & Theory, Band
http://mrjmountain.weebly.com
jmountain@bguilfoyle.org
Suzanne Provenzano
Mathematics, Physics
Education: Masters in Ed. – St. Francis University; B.S. Mathematics – Misericordia University; Physics certification – Indiana University of Pennsylvania.
Subject: Mathematics, Physics
Classes: Physics, AP Calculus AB, Honors Calculus BC
Club Moderator/Coach: Scholastic Team, Student Activities Co-coordination
http://mrssprovenzano.weebly.com
sprovenzano@bguilfoyle.org
Rachel Potopa
Math
Education:B.S. in Mathematics – Franciscan University of Steubenville
Subject: Math
Classes:Business Math, Algebra 1, Pre-Algebra, Coll Alegbra, Prob/Stat, ACT/SAT Math & Geometry
http://msrpotopa.weebly.com
rpotopa@bguilfoyle.org
Erin Stout
IU8 Reading Specialist
Education: B.A. – Lock Haven University; Masters – Saint Francis University
Subject: IU8 Reading Specialist
Classes: English Language
http://mrsestout.weebly.com
estout@bguilfoyle.org
Nicole Querry
Multimedia/Web Design, Accounting
Education:Masters in Education – Saint Francis University, B.S. in Business Education – Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Subject:
Multimedia/Web Design, Accounting
Classes:Multimedia/Web Design, Accounting
nquerry@bguilfoyle.org
Jana Sidler
Art
Education:B.S. in Management – Syracuse University, B.S. in Secondary Art Education – College of Notre Dame of Maryland
Subject: Art
Classes: Art History, Art Theory, Art Studio
Club Moderator/Coach: Mock Trial, Sophomore Class Advisor
http://mrsjsidler.weebly.com
jsidler@bguilfoyle.org
Johathan Shaw
Science
Education:Masters of Science in Biology – Shippensburg University; B.S. Secondary Certification and Minor in Quantitative Research Methods/Statistics – Saint Francis University
Subject:Science
Classes:Biology,
Health, Life Science, Chemistry
jshaw@bguilfoyle.org
Robert Sutton
Religion
Education:Masters in Theology, Catechetics and Evangelization and B.A. in Theology with a concentration in Religious Ed. – Franciscan University of Steubenville Master’s in Theology
Subject: Religion
Classes: Religion IV (‘The Christian Life’) and Christian Discipleship
Club Moderator/Coach: Campus Ministry, incl. Campus Ministry and Voice for Life
http://mrbsutton.weebly.com
rsutton@bguilfoyle.org
Anna Shrift
English as a Second Language (ESL)
Education: B.A. Art Ed. – Saint Vincent College; Certification as a Program Specialist, English as a Second Language
Subject: English as a Second Language (ESL)
Club Moderator/Coach: International Student Ambassador Program
http://msashrift.weebly.com
ashrift@bguilfoyle.org
Tori Wilsoncroft
School Counselor
Education:B.A. in Psychology – Indiana University of Pennsylvania, MEd. in School Counseling – Indiana University of Pennsylvania
School Counselor:
http://guilfoylecounseling.weebly.com/
twilsoncroft@bguilfoyle.org
Justin Wheeler
Football Coach
Dave Madden
Jr High Football Coach
Alan Gburek
Boys Soccer Coach
814.944.4014
Tina Hughes
Boys Tennis Coach
Chris Drenning
Boys Basketball Coach
Joe Muri
Jr High Boys Basketball Coach
814.944.4014
Tyler Vincent
Golf Coach
mbenner@bguilfoyle.org
Brad Kanuch
Track & Field Coach
Joe Bilka
Cross Country Coach
814.944.4014
Brandin McDonough
Boys Volleyball coach
John doe
Baseball Coach
814.944.4014
Kristi Kaack
Girls Basketball Coach
814.944.4014
Samantha Conrad
Jr High Girls Basketball Coach
Bob Kasun
Girls Volleyball Coach
Gary Evangelisto
Jr High Girls Volleyball coach
Tina Hughes
Girls Tennis Coach
Joe Deleo
Girls Soccer Coach
Megan Reilly
Cheerleading Coach
Alyssa Baker
Jr High Cheerleading Coach
mbenner@bguilfoyle.org